Frieze Week London Map

A tool to help you navigate London during Frieze Week 5-16 October

Filter:
Please click on the navigation bar in the top left hand corner of the map to filter the map points depending on your preference.

Key:

Due to current regulations, gallery appointments may need to be made in advance. Please consult the gallery website directly for further details.

Map Points:

Frieze Masters

Almine Rech
Annely Juda Fine Art
Archeus / Post-Modern
Ariadne Galleries
ArtAncient
Ben Brown Fine Arts
Cardi
Colnaghi
Cristea Roberts Gallery
Daniel Crouch Rare Books
David Zwirner
Dickinson
Didier Aaron
Eykyn Maclean
Galerie G. Sarti
Handel Street Projects
Hauser & Wirth
Hazlitt Holland-Hibbert
James Hyman
Johnny Van Haeften
Lévy Gorvy
Lullo • Pampoulides
Luxembourg + Co.
Lyndsey Ingram
Marlborough
Massimo De Carlo
Mazzoleni
Michael Hoppen Gallery
Offer Waterman
Oscar Humphries
Paul Coulon
Paul Hughes Fine Arts
Peter Finer
Prahlad Bubbar
Raccanello & Leprince
Richard Green
Richard Nagy
Richard Saltoun Gallery
Robilant + Voena
Sam Fogg
Skarstedt
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Stephen Ongpin Fine Art
Stephenson art
The Gallery of Everything
Tornabuoni Art
Tristan Hoare
Waddington Custot

Frieze London

Alison Jacques Gallery
Almine Rech
Amanda Wilkinson
Carlos/Ishikawa
Copperfield
David Zwirner 
Edel Assanti
Emalin
Frith Street Gallery
Gagosian
Galerie Max Hetzler
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
Goodman Gallery
Hales
Hauser & Wirth
Herald St
Hollybush Gardens
Josh Lilley
kamel mennour
Kate MacGarry
Lehmann Maupin
Lévy Gorvy
Lisson Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Maureen Paley
Michael Werner
Modern Art
Pace Gallery
Pilar Corrias
Richard Saltoun Gallery
Sadie Coles HQ
Seventeen
Simon Lee Gallery
Soft Opening
Southard Reid
Sprovieri
Sprüth Magers
Stephen Friedman Gallery
The Approach
The Sunday Painter
Thomas Dane Gallery
Timothy Taylor
Tiwani Contemporary
Union Pacific
Victoria Miro
White Cube

West End Day

Alison Jacques Gallery
Amanda Wilkinson 
Annely Juda Fine Art
Arcadia Missa
Ben Brown Fine Arts
Copperfield
Cristea Roberts Gallery
Dickinson 
Edel Assanti
Frith Street Gallery
Gagosian 
Galerie Max Hetzler
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
Galleria Lorcan O’Neill
Gasworks
Gazelli Art House
Goodman Gallery
Hazlitt Holland-Hibbert
Hauser & Wirth
Herald St
Ingleby
Jhaveri Contemporary
Lehmann Maupin
Lévy Gorvy
Lullo • Pampoulides
Luxembourg + Co.
Lyndsey Ingram
Massimo De Carlo
Mimosa House
Pace Gallery
Pi Artworks
Richard Green
Robilant + Voena
Rodeo 
Ronchini
Sadie Coles HQ
Sam Fogg
Simon Lee Gallery
Southard Reid
Sprovieri
Sprüth Magers
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Stephen Ongpin Fine Art
Timothy Taylor
The Gallery of Everything
Thomas Dane Gallery
Tiwani Contemporary
Tornabuoni Art
Tristan Hoare
Waddington Custot
White Cube

East End Day

Auto Italia
Carlos/Ishikawa
Chisenhale Gallery
Copperfield
Emalin
GRIMM
Hales
Handel Street Projects
Herald St
Kate MacGarry
Soft Opening
Union Pacific

Victoria Miro

Frieze Week Activations

Frieze Artist Award
Frieze LIVE
Frieze Sculpture
Contemporary Art Society

Frieze LIVE

Emalin
Lehmann Maupin
Lisson Gallery
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Thomas Dane Gallery

Frieze Sculpture 

Gazelli Art House
Hollybush Gardens
Lisson Gallery
Galerie Max Hetzler
Pi Artworks
Ronchini
Sadie Coles HQ
Seventeen
Skarstedt
White Cube

Institutions

Barbican
British Museum
Camden Art Centre
Chisenhale Gallery
Design Museum
Garden Museum
Goldsmiths
Hayward Gallery
ICA (Institute of Contemporary Arts)
Royal Academy of Arts
Serpentine Gallery
South London Gallery
Tate Britain
Tate Modern
The National Gallery
Victoria and Albert Museum (V&A)
Wallace Collection
Whitechapel Gallery
Zabludowicz Collection

Restaurants

Ahi Poké
BAO
Bodega Rita's
Gails Bakery
Locanta Locatelli
Moro
Petersham Nurseries
Pizza Pilgrims
Umu Restaurant
Xu Teahouse and Restaurant

Frieze Viewing Room, hosting Frieze London and Frieze Masters 2020 editions, is now open until Friday 16 October, midnight BST.
Visit Frieze Viewing Room Now